Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

The spacious 70 m² Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U Athens is a good choice for accommodating up to 5 guests, offering a prime setting only 1.7 km from the ancient citadel "Acropolis". The 2-bedroom apartment is situated 750 m from Monastiraki train station and right near Asomaton bus station.

The property features views of the city and comprises a balcony, a seating area, and a living room equipped with air conditioning. At Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a walk-in shower as well.

Along with self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, the apartment also offers a dining area.

The ancient greek mausoleum "Philopappos Monument" is just 1.8 km away, while Kilo-Shop Greece is about 5 minutes on foot from the apartment. Within 20 minutes' walk of Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U leads to the monumental gateway "Arch of Hadrian". The accommodation also offers easy access to the Kerameikos archaeological site, which is merely 650 metres away. Underground stations around this apartment include Thisseio nearly a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U Athens
Your Perfect Choice For Stay In Athens
Mobile-only price

Your Perfect Choice For Stay In Athens

7.9
Good 7 reviews
104 m from property
USD 91 USD 82
per night
Sunny Apartment On The 2Nd Floor In Bohemian Psiri In Athens' Historic Center-In Vivo Apartments
Mobile-only price

Sunny Apartment On The 2Nd Floor In Bohemian Psiri In Athens' Historic Center-In Vivo Apartments

120 m from property
USD 132 USD 119
per night
Oasis Athens - Boutique Suites
Mobile-only price

Oasis Athens - Boutique Suites

9.4
Superb 119 reviews
147 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Laundry

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00002958485
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U located?
      Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U lies next to Archaeological site of Kerameikos.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U include Old Royal Palace, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U?
      Guests can stay at Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U for a minimum of €147 per night.
    • Which payment methods does this spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U accept?
      This spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U?
      For those staying at Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Ta Karamanlidika tou Fani, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Lithos is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does this spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U offer internet?
      Yes, this spacious Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U?
      Certainly, Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of an equipped kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U?
      Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Delightful 2 Bedr-2 Bath Apt With Access To Rooftop Garden - Ep9U Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close